

Villa Istrakamen
Valtura, Pula
Villa with a private pool, Pula
- 18 guests
- 7 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- 460 m²
- Pool 65 m²
What stands out here
- A pool with nobody else in itHeated for a surcharge, so the season runs past summer.
- Wellness at homeThe sauna is there on the windy days too.
- A garden of your ownThe ground around the house is yours, not shared.
About this villa
Discover Luxury and Relaxation at the Beautiful Villa Istrakamen – The Perfect Retreat for Large Groups and Families! Indulge your senses and spend your next well-deserved holiday at the beautiful Villa Istrakamen. This house with a pool can accommodate up to 18 people, making it perfect for large groups or families traveling together. It offers 7 bedrooms, a modern kitchen, a living room, a dining room, a game room, a wellness area, a pool, an outdoor kitchen, a terrace, a playground, a garden, free Wi-Fi, and private parking. Whatever you may need during your vacation, whether it's a quiet corner, a basketball court, a jacuzzi, a workout room, or something else entirely, this villa ensures you will find it. The soothing tones of the impressive furnishings and many wonderful design details make Villa Istrakamen a place to behold. Let this villa turn your next holiday into something unforgettable! Pool heating with heat pump on request in April, May, September and October - Extra charge 300,00 EUR/week - weather related temperature. Some of the properties don’t allow youth groups. If you are booking an accommodation facility as a group of young individuals, please note that youth groups are accepted strictly on request only. In case of approval, a security deposit of 150 EUR per person will be required.
Rooms and beds
7 bedrooms (sleeps 18)
Bedroom 1
2 × single bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 2
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 3
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 4
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 5
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 6
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 7
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Where else you can sleep
Living room
2 × double sofa bed
6 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
shower · hairdryer · toilet
Bathroom 2
bathtub · hairdryer · toilet · bidet
Bathroom 3
shower · toilet · bidet
Bathroom 4
shower · toilet
Bathroom 5
shower · toilet
Bathroom 6
shower · toilet
Other spaces
- Kitchen
- Living room
- Wellness
Amenities
- Private pool
- Heated pool€43 per night
- WiFi
- Air-conditioning
- Private garden
- BBQ grill
- Sun loungers
- Patio/deck/terrace
- Washing machine
- Dishwasher
Extras and fees
Heated pool
Paid on arrival
€43 per night
Damage deposit
CompulsoryPaid on arrival
€1,000 per stay
Rates from the house's price list. Whatever goes into the booking appears in the total as soon as you pick dates; the rest is paid on arrival.
Location
Valtura is a picturesque village located just a few kilometers from the historic city of Pula, on the southeastern part of the Istrian peninsula. This small settlement, rich in history and natural beauty, is a perfect destination for those seeking a peaceful vacation in an authentic Istrian setting.
- Bus stop940 m
- Airport · Zračna luka Pula1.5 km
- Town centre · Muntić4 km
- Café · Stella4.2 km
- Pharmacy · Farmacia4.6 km
- Shop · KLIMA SHOP Frigus doo4.7 km
- Restaurant4.9 km
- Cash machine5 km
- Sea7 km
- Beach · Emily Beach7.5 km
As the crow flies. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
The map does not load on its own.
Clicking loads Google Maps, and Google may set its own cookies in the process.
Availability
Price list
Prices range €411 – €987 / Per night
House rules
- Check-in from16:00
- Check-out by10:00
- No petsWe will gladly find another house nearby that takes them.
Frequently asked questions
How many guests does Villa Istrakamen sleep?
Villa Istrakamen sleeps up to 18 guests. It has 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.
Does Villa Istrakamen have a private pool?
Yes, Villa Istrakamen has a private pool for the guests of the house, 65 m² in size.
Are pets allowed at Villa Istrakamen?
No, pets are not allowed in this house. We will gladly find another house nearby that takes them.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Istrakamen?
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out by 10:00.
How far is the beach from Villa Istrakamen?
The nearest beach, Emily Beach, is about 7.5 km away.
Where is Villa Istrakamen located?
Villa Istrakamen is located in Valtura, Pula, Croatia. The nearest airport, Pula, is about 1.5 km away.
Can I book Villa Istrakamen online?
Yes. Pick your dates in the calendar to see the exact price for your stay and book online.
Reviews
We don't show reviews yet.
When we have them from a source we trust they belong here — we don't invent ratings.
