

Villa Diora - Home & Spa
9,2(1)Karojba, Motovun
Villa with a private pool, Motovun
- 10 guests
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- 450 m²
- Pool 60 m²
What stands out here
- A pool with nobody else in itNo sharing, and no queue for a sunbed.
- Wellness at homeThe sauna is there on the windy days too.
- Comfortable in July and in JanuaryAir conditioning for the heat, underfloor heating and a stove for the cold.
- A garden of your ownThe ground around the house is yours, not shared.
About this villa
Feel royal while enjoying luxury. This beautiful villa with area of 450 m2 is located on 3000 m2 of land. First floor has a large living room with fireplace, well equipped kitchen with dining area , 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms , covered terrace and patio. Ground floor consists of: - large game room - 80 m2 - table tennis, billiard , table football, darts, multi-purpose home exercise device - wellness room - 50 m2 - Jacuzzi - hot tub, Finnish sauna, steam bath, relax area, massage table * - tavern - 30 m2 - equipped kitchen and open fireplace. Outdoor - heated swimming pool - 60m2 , - sand volleyball pitch, - kids playground with house , sandbox, swing and slide, trampoline - football and badminton, - charcoal grill - 2 bicycles included in the offer of the house. Complete privacy guaranteed. All rooms have a safe box. Private driveway for 6 cars and gated access. The property is completely covered with WiFi. Pool heating - 200 EUR/week (from 01.05. to 31.10.), 300 EUR/week (other months) - the achieved water temperature depends on weather conditions.
Rooms and beds
5 bedrooms (sleeps 10)
Bedroom 1
double bed, crib
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 2
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 3
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 4
double bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
Bedroom 5
2 × single bed
- Air conditioning
- TV
4 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
shower · hairdryer · toilet
Bathroom 2
shower · hairdryer · toilet
Bathroom 3
shower · hairdryer · toilet
Bathroom 4
bathtub · hairdryer · jacuzzi · toilet
Other spaces
- Kitchen
- Living room
- Wellness
Amenities
- Private pool
- WiFi
- Air-conditioning
- Private garden
- BBQ grill
- Patio/deck/terrace
- Washing machine
- Dishwasher
- TV
- Damage deposit€500 per stay
Extras and fees
Damage deposit
CompulsoryPaid on arrival
€500 per stay
Pets allowed
Compulsory
€20 per pet per night
Rates from the house's price list. Whatever goes into the booking appears in the total as soon as you pick dates; the rest is paid on arrival.
Location
Motovun is an amazing and best preserved medieval inner Istrian town. Its stunning view is one of the reasons why this town attracts so many guests. The surroundings of Motovun include rare natural beauties such as the River Mirna Valley at the foot of green hills and Motovun Forest Reserve (famous as a truffle habitat). In this paradise- like ambience our agency has several villas to offer you in order to enjoy a full and relaxing holiday.
- Café · Caffe bar Kalipso160 m
- Town centre · Karojba590 m
- Shop640 m
- Restaurant · Pizzeria Alto730 m
- Bus stop1.5 km
- Pharmacy3.8 km
- Cash machine · Istarska kreditna banka3.8 km
- Sea16.4 km
- Beach · Palm Beach17.1 km
- Airport · Letališče Portorož / Aeroporto Portorose25.2 km
As the crow flies. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
The map does not load on its own.
Clicking loads Google Maps, and Google may set its own cookies in the process.
Availability
Price list
Prices range €351 – €772 / Per night
House rules
- Check-in from16:00
- Check-out by10:00
- Pets welcomeTell us who is coming along, so the host knows.
Frequently asked questions
How many guests does Villa Diora - Home & Spa sleep?
Villa Diora - Home & Spa sleeps up to 10 guests. It has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
Does Villa Diora - Home & Spa have a private pool?
Yes, Villa Diora - Home & Spa has a private pool for the guests of the house, 60 m² in size.
Are pets allowed at Villa Diora - Home & Spa?
Yes, pets are welcome. Tell us who is coming along, so the host knows.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Diora - Home & Spa?
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out by 10:00.
How far is the beach from Villa Diora - Home & Spa?
The nearest beach, Palm Beach, is about 17.1 km away.
Where is Villa Diora - Home & Spa located?
Villa Diora - Home & Spa is located in Karojba, Motovun, Croatia. The nearest airport, Letališče Portorož / Aeroporto Portorose, is about 25.2 km away.
Can I book Villa Diora - Home & Spa online?
Yes. Pick your dates in the calendar to see the exact price for your stay and book online.
Reviews
9,2(1)- 9,2
L H from Regensburg
Beautiful Week in Istria
We enjoyed a fun week in Villa Diora. Egidio welcomed us with a big smile and some schnapps like it is istrian culture. The house is amazing. It was very clean, everything you need is there like kitchen mashines, dishes, spices, toilet paper, towels and Egidio left us a rich fruit basket. We spend some days at the Villa with beachvolleyball, table tennis, enjoyed the pool or the spa with a steambath, the sauna or the whirlpool. If you are looking for outdoor activities we can recommend a visit to the city of Motovun (especially while white truffle season!) which is only a 10 minute drive. All in all it was a real nice holiday and we can totaly recommend a stay at Villa Diora!
